Banner

CMJ Results 2017


Mix n Match (student and teacher combination)
Student Followers
Sponsored by Maui Jim

1st – Ren Pritchard & Patryck Allen
2nd – Kristal Clements & Minh Ta
3rd - Mary Rocca & Moses Mkusa

Mix n Match (student and teacher combination)
Student Leaders
Sponsored by Maui Jim

1st – Kieran McGrath & Nicky Haslam
2nd – Janet Coath & Emma Priest
3rd – Paul Micallef & Jillian Head

Beginner Dance With A Stranger
Sponsored by Glamour Dance

1st - Paul Micallef & Carina Nel
2nd - Kieran McGrath & Melissa Sands
3rd – Alysander Stanley & Tanya Diessel

Beginner Freestyle
Sponsored by Glamour Dance

1st - Kieran McGrath & Ren Pritchard
2nd - Janet Coath & Vivien Lowe
3rd - Paul Micallef & Melissa Sands

Intermediate <2 years Dance With A Stranger

1st – Mitchell McCarthy & Kristal Clements
2nd - Luke Domanksi & Mary Rocca
3rd - Keith Sawyer & Anna Bilboulian

Intermediate <2 years Freestyle

1st - Matthew Gibson & Mary Rocca
2nd - Keith Sawyer & Robyn Sawyer
3rd - Luke Domanksi & Yulia Arzhaeva

Intermediate Plus Dance With A Stranger

1st - Rhys Fallavollita & Catherine Azzopardi
2nd - Evan Lister & Hadas Balbin
3rd - Anthony Zhou & Lidia Lucic

Intermediate Plus Freestyle

1st - Nick Dimovski & Alana Johnston
2nd - Rhys Fallavollita & Sandy He
3rd - Martin Yu & Lidia Lucic

Intermediate Plus Over 40s Freestyle

1st – Garry Temple & Debra Bierling
2nd – Martin Yu & Alison Thompson
3rd – Graham Millar & Marisa Toffoli

Advanced Dance With A Stranger

1st – Grant Walker & Alana Muir
2nd – Nathan Walsh & Kaarin Goode
3rd – Andrew Srbic & Reasmey Tith

Advanced Freestyle

1st – Moses Mkusa & Kaarin Goode
2nd – Domenic Sergi & Rose De Rota
3rd – Nathan Walsh & Reasmey Tith

Champions Dance With A Stranger

1st – Zac Skinner & Beata Khaidurova
2nd – Shaun Diaz & Kirri Robinson
3rd – William Wu & Kylie Davey

Champions Freestyle

1st – Patryck Allen & Lucilla Ronai
2nd – Zac Skinner & Emma Keating
3rd – Matthew Fairburn & Kylie Davey

Triples

1st – Nathan Walsh, Reasmey Tith, Rose De Rota
2nd – Rowan Marshall, Beata Khaidurova, Emily Bowly
3rd – Moses Mkusa, Kaarin Goode & Hadas Balbin

Showcase

1st - Zac Skinner & Emma Keating
2nd – Nathan Walsh & Reasmey Tith
3rd - David Mun & Catherine Azzopardi

Teams

1st – Rhythm Tonight – CMJ Sydney   Choreography: Nicky Haslam & Gavin Rudd
2nd – Modern Jive Melbourne  Choreography:  Helen Guscott
3rd – Coasties – Le Step on the Coast  Choreography:  Emma Keating & Matt Fairburn