Banner

Move Your body Results 2017

DWAS | Beginners | Boys

First: Blake Greentree
Second: Adam Kneller
Third: David Gleeson

DWAS | Beginners | Girls

First: Ren Pritchard
Second: Melissa Sands
Third: Stephanie Nelson

DWAS | Intermediate | Boys

First: Michael Gleeson
Second: Mitchell McCarthy
Third: Brian Humphrey

DWAS | Intermediate | Girls

First: Amy Sam
Second: Tanya Diessel
Third: Alissia de Leeuw

DWAS | Intermediate Plus | Boys

First: Eamon French
Second: Dean Waldron
Third: Alex Gray

DWAS | Intermediate Plus | Girls

First: Aimee Tan
Second: Venessa Lee
Third: Rachael Stacpoole

DWAS | Advanced | Boys

First: Moses Mkusa
Second: Ben Seyer
Third: Domenic Sergi

DWAS | Advanced | Girls

First: Polina Radchenko
Second: Catherine Azzopardi 
Third: Kaarin Goode

DWAS | Champions

First: Shaun Diaz & Emma Priest
Second: Phillip Bunn  & Emma Keating
Third: Zac Skinner  & Ali Rowe

Freestyle | Beginners

First: Kieran McGrath   & Ren Pritchard
Second: Paul Micallef   & Melissa Sands
Third: David Gleeson   & Tanya Ramprasad

Freestyle | Intermediate

First: Michael Gleeson   & Paige Miller
Second: Brian Humphrey   & Natasha Jones
Third: Gregory Rowe   & Alissia De Leeuw

Freestyle | Intermediate Plus

First: Eamon French   & Amy Sam
Second: Dean Waldron   & Tara Tubini
Third: Andre Mari   & Natalie McCann

Freestyle | Advanced

First: Alan Alighieri   & Shirley Noble
Second: Domenic Sergi   & Rose De Rota
Third: Robert Little   & Alana Muir

Freestyle | Champions

First: Zac Skinner & Emma Keating
Second: Shaun Diaz   & Sarah Birtles
Third: Phillip Bunn   & Katie Cooling

Girls Blind | Beginner - Intermediate Plus

First: Eamon French   & Paige Miller
Second: Dean Waldron   & Rachael Stacpoole
Third: Allan Pieroz   & Venessa Lee

Girls Blind | Advanced - Champions

First: Zac Skinner & Emma Keating
Second: Matthew Fairburn   & Polina Radchenko
Third: Phillip Bunn   & Katie Cooling

Lucky Dip | All

First: Moses Mkusa   & Freya Wilson
Second: Phillip Bunn   & Tania Lloyd
Third: Matthew Fairburn   & Julie Anna

Mix N Match | Male Teacher | All

First: Matthew Fairburn   & Amy Sam
Second: Shaun Diaz   & Stephanie Nelson
Third: Moses Mkusa   & Ren Pritchard

Mix N Match | Female Teacher | All

First: Paul Micallef   & Catherine Azzopardi
Second: Mitchell McCarthy   & Amy Mak
Third: Kieran McGrath   & Rose De Rota

Over 40s | All

First: Greg Munro   & Natalie McCann
Second: Scott Johnson   & Sandra Merry
Third: Ben Jury   & Vanessa Lee

Cabaret | All

First: Zac and Emma
Second: David and Catherine
Third:  Rowan and Beata

Team | All

First: Move Your Body
Second: Le Step OTC
Third: Le Bop

Guy Battle | All

First: Matthew Fairburn & Zac Skinner
Second: Rowan Marshall & Moses Mkusa
Third: Ben Jury & Ben Seyer

Girl Battle | All

First: Katie Cooling & Emma Priest
Second: Kaarin Goode & Hadas Balbin
Third: Catherine McDowall & Diane Baldry